Unofficial Election Results


Local President


Angel Rosario                       146                    

Harry Kimbrough                   196

DeGal Brown                           39

Nathaniel Braziel                    120

Jessie Wright, Jr.                     37

Babu Lukose                          113

Charles Charleston               246


Vice President


Bobby Castleberry                  128

Hector Aleman                        123

Anthony "Tony" Coleman        144

Billy Harris                               153

Byron Bennett                        186

Otis White                                131



Treasurer


Darren Atterbury                       248

Glorious Taplin                           82

Roxie Olds Pride                     384

Emmanuel "E.K." Akinola         149



State Executive Board


Roger Glenn Smith                     77

Jesse James Givens                167

Shirley "Lewis" Mackey            197

Linda Lewis                             393



Recording Secretary


Jose Garza                                242

Dana Davenport                       340

Detechria "Shay" Cooper          163

James Rogers III                         91




Austin


Raul Chagoya                             29

Michael Panarelli                        33




Dallas NDC


Anthony "Tony" Coleman            41

Hector Aleman                            40

Harry Kimbrough                       66




Dallas P & DC


Billy Harris                                   33

Byron Bennett                            34

DeGal Brown                                  7

Gwendolyn (Rollins) Price Jones        26



Ft. Worth


Jose Garza                                  50

Jack Bell                                     60




Houston


Nathaniel Braziel                          30

Allen Hawkins                             40



North Houston


Charles "Chuck" Holman               16

Babu Lukose                                 37

Anthony Williams                             6

James E. Chambers                     14

Charles Charleston       
                 64



North TX P & DC


Tonya Jackson                                9

Carl Langston                                  5         

Abdul "Rick" Whisenhunt           92

Eugene "Lott" Lott                         32

Bobby Castleberry                         45



San Antonio


Terrance L. Coleman                      36

Otis White                                      62